Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers
Key facts
- Melbourne Renegades and Sydney Sixers have met 18 times in Women's T20 matches: Melbourne Renegades have won 6 and Sydney Sixers 10, with 2 no results.
- The last meeting between Melbourne Renegades and Sydney Sixers, on 5 Dec 2025, ended: Melbourne Renegades won by 6 wickets.
- Melbourne Renegades have won 5 of their last 10 matches (W L L L W L W L W W, latest first).
- Sydney Sixers have won 6 of their last 10 matches (L W L W W W L W L W, latest first).
- Junction Oval has hosted 57 Women's T20 matches; teams batting first have won 22 of 55 (40%), and the average first-innings score is 142.
- At Junction Oval, the team winning the toss has won 53% of matches, and 72% of toss winners chose to field.
- The highest Women's T20 total at Junction Oval is 192/4, by Perth Scorchers against Melbourne Renegades on 12 Nov 2022.
- Melbourne Renegades have won 15 of 27 matches at Junction Oval.
- Sydney Sixers have won 4 of 7 matches at Junction Oval.
- HK Matthews is the leading run scorer in the Melbourne Renegades squad, with 6830 Women's T20 runs at a strike rate of 116.
- HK Matthews is the leading wicket taker in the Melbourne Renegades squad, with 313 Women's T20 wickets at an economy rate of 6.53.
- EA Perry is the leading run scorer in the Sydney Sixers squad, with 8224 Women's T20 runs at a strike rate of 117.
- AC Kerr is the leading wicket taker in the Sydney Sixers squad, with 349 Women's T20 wickets at an economy rate of 6.26.
Form
Melbourne Renegades
- Record
- P126 W54 L66 NR6 (45%)
- Batting first
- won 4 of 7
- Chasing
- won 9 of 13
- Avg score batting first
- 150
- At Junction Oval
- won 15 of 27
Batting-first, chasing and phase figures use the last 20 matches.
Sydney Sixers
- Record
- P130 W73 L52 NR5 (58%)
- Batting first
- won 5 of 8
- Chasing
- won 4 of 12
- Avg score batting first
- 150
- At Junction Oval
- won 4 of 7
Batting-first, chasing and phase figures use the last 20 matches.
Batting by phase run rate
| Phase | Melbourne Renegades | Sydney Sixers |
|---|---|---|
| Powerplayovers 1-6 |
6.60
2.1 wkts · 50% dots · 15% boundaries
|
6.79
1.4 wkts · 49% dots · 16% boundaries
|
| Middleovers 7-15 |
8.04
2.4 wkts · 34% dots · 18% boundaries
|
7.68
2.5 wkts · 35% dots · 16% boundaries
|
| Deathovers 16-20 |
8.91
2.1 wkts · 29% dots · 18% boundaries
|
8.61
3.6 wkts · 30% dots · 18% boundaries
|
Bowling by phase runs per over conceded
| Phase | Melbourne Renegades | Sydney Sixers |
|---|---|---|
| Powerplayovers 1-6 |
6.67
1.6 wkts · 46% dots · 14% boundaries
|
7.22
1.4 wkts · 46% dots · 16% boundaries
|
| Middleovers 7-15 |
7.37
3.2 wkts · 36% dots · 15% boundaries
|
7.93
3.1 wkts · 34% dots · 16% boundaries
|
| Deathovers 16-20 |
8.28
2.9 wkts · 33% dots · 18% boundaries
|
8.82
2.9 wkts · 34% dots · 21% boundaries
|
Recent meetings
-
5 Dec 2025 · Junction OvalSydney Sixers 130/9 Melbourne Renegades 134/4 (16.2 ov)Melbourne Renegades won by 6 wickets
-
27 Oct 2024 · Adelaide OvalMelbourne Renegades 178/8 Sydney Sixers 179/7 (19 ov)Sydney Sixers won by 3 wickets
-
5 Nov 2023 · W A C A GroundMelbourne Renegades 104 (19.5 ov) Sydney Sixers 107/3 (15.3 ov)Sydney Sixers won by 7 wickets
-
28 Oct 2023 · Junction OvalSydney Sixers 164/7 Melbourne Renegades 158/9Sydney Sixers won by 6 runs
-
10 Nov 2022 · Junction OvalMelbourne Renegades 64/1 (11 ov) None –No result
-
30 Oct 2022 · Eastern OvalSydney Sixers 188/3 Melbourne Renegades 151/9Sydney Sixers won by 37 runs
-
30 Oct 2021 · Lilac Hill ParkMelbourne Renegades 142/7 Sydney Sixers 130/9Melbourne Renegades won by 12 runs
-
24 Oct 2021 · Aurora StadiumSydney Sixers 118/4 Melbourne Renegades 120/3 (17 ov)Melbourne Renegades won by 7 wickets
-
21 Nov 2020 · North Sydney OvalSydney Sixers 166/4 Melbourne Renegades 169/4 (19.1 ov)Melbourne Renegades won by 6 wickets
-
1 Nov 2020 · Sydney Showground StadiumMelbourne Renegades 119/7 (18 ov) Sydney Sixers 121/2 (13.1 ov)Sydney Sixers won by 8 wickets
Squad: saved squad. Career figures in Women's T20 matches before 29 Oct 2026. Venue = at Junction Oval, v Opp = against Sydney Sixers. Hover a number for details; click a column heading to sort.
Batting
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | Ave | SR | HS | 50s | 100s | 6s | PP SR | Death SR | Venue | v Opp | Recent (latest first) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJS Dottin | 215 | 205 | 4457 | 25.8 | 120.8 | 111 | 20 | 1 | 185 | 106 | 167 | 84 | 117 | 101322*1426* |
| N Faltum | 107 | 66 | 599 | 14.3 | 108.1 | 66* | 1 | – | 5 | 71 | 115 | 231 | 43 | 1282341*11 |
| T Flintoff | 69 | 40 | 402 | 14.9 | 118.9 | 51* | 1 | – | 9 | 95 | 120 | 117 | 32 | 1911217*14 |
| MH Illingworth | 30 | 11 | 33 | 6.6 | 94.3 | 14* | 0 | – | 1 | – | 100 | 2 | – | 1*125*0* |
| Sara Kennedy | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 2* | 0 | – | 0 | – | 50 | 3 | 2 | 02*1*1* |
| HK Matthews | 279 | 276 | 6830 | 27.4 | 115.6 | 132 | 39 | 4 | 128 | 106 | 155 | 312 | 178 | 2250211930 |
| S Molineux | 157 | 110 | 1735 | 18.3 | 109.8 | 78* | 7 | – | 21 | 100 | 143 | 217 | 212 | 572566* |
| TJ Vlaeminck | 52 | 16 | 71 | 6.5 | 107.6 | 17 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 113 | 0 | 3 | 17972*0 |
| G Wareham | 200 | 111 | 1909 | 25.4 | 136.1 | 69 | 6 | – | 42 | 89 | 162 | 398 | 226 | 4*541321 |
| C Webb | 111 | 101 | 1834 | 23.5 | 107.2 | 61 | 3 | – | 13 | 102 | 119 | 430 | 253 | 33*0894 |
| O Porter | 21 | 14 | 88 | 9.8 | 111.4 | 17* | 0 | – | 2 | – | 113 | 8 | 15 | 14598* |
| AS Wikman | 11 | 9 | 175 | 25.0 | 123.2 | 53 | 1 | – | 0 | 110 | 150 | – | – | 5338*6295 |
Bowling
| Player | Inns | Overs | Wkts | Ave | Econ | SR | Best | Dot % | PP Econ | Death Econ | Venue | v Opp | Recent (latest first) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJS Dottin | 153 | 444.3 | 135 | 24.3 | 7.38 | 19.8 | 5/5 | 42 | 7.22 | 8.40 | 9 | 3 | 2/192/261/252/240/26 |
| T Flintoff | 57 | 148.1 | 36 | 31.2 | 7.59 | 24.7 | 3/13 | 37 | 8.05 | 7.64 | 3 | 7 | 0/201/160/222/271/16 |
| MH Illingworth | 28 | 67 | 18 | 27.1 | 7.28 | 22.3 | 3/19 | 46 | 6.64 | 9.25 | 8 | 2 | 1/181/413/190/181/13 |
| Sara Kennedy | 12 | 29 | 4 | 57.0 | 7.86 | 43.5 | 2/20 | 40 | 8.54 | 11.00 | 1 | 2 | 0/40/100/330/140/17 |
| HK Matthews | 268 | 907.4 | 313 | 18.9 | 6.53 | 17.4 | 5/19 | 42 | 6.16 | 7.71 | 15 | 13 | 0/211/220/282/261/23 |
| S Molineux | 149 | 514.2 | 156 | 21.9 | 6.64 | 19.8 | 4/16 | 41 | 6.35 | 8.01 | 23 | 10 | 1/322/302/462/60/17 |
| TJ Vlaeminck | 49 | 168.3 | 44 | 24.9 | 6.50 | 23.0 | 4/29 | 52 | 6.32 | 10.46 | 9 | 2 | 0/211/363/121/300/29 |
| G Wareham | 184 | 558.2 | 184 | 20.6 | 6.80 | 18.2 | 3/11 | 39 | 6.29 | 7.12 | 29 | 12 | 0/92/170/161/20/12 |
| C Webb | 19 | 39 | 11 | 29.1 | 8.21 | 21.3 | 3/21 | 25 | – | 9.67 | 0 | 2 | 1/140/70/90/40/11 |
| O Porter | 3 | 4 | 0 | – | 8.75 | – | 0/10 | 29 | – | – | – | – | 0/150/100/10 |
| AS Wikman | 4 | 5.1 | 0 | – | 9.10 | – | 0/4 | 39 | 6.50 | 12.00 | – | – | 0/130/40/80/22 |
Squad: saved squad. Career figures in Women's T20 matches before 29 Oct 2026. Venue = at Junction Oval, v Opp = against Melbourne Renegades. Hover a number for details; click a column heading to sort.
Batting
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | Ave | SR | HS | 50s | 100s | 6s | PP SR | Death SR | Venue | v Opp | Recent (latest first) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Bray | 19 | 10 | 60 | 7.5 | 120.0 | 15 | 0 | – | 2 | 200 | 124 | 8 | 20 | 80861* |
| M Brown | 119 | 84 | 899 | 15.0 | 112.9 | 44* | 0 | – | 15 | 66 | 134 | 33 | 50 | 44*171930*12 |
| EA Burns | 146 | 129 | 2160 | 19.8 | 118.4 | 78* | 10 | – | 31 | 106 | 140 | 44 | 189 | 12111722* |
| A Capsey | 142 | 131 | 2646 | 21.5 | 123.5 | 82 | 11 | – | 57 | 117 | 143 | 264 | 53 | 23128405 |
| L Cheatle | 84 | 26 | 86 | 10.8 | 92.5 | 16 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 90 | 3 | 17 | 3*1*0*1*4* |
| M Darke | 41 | 31 | 375 | 13.9 | 105.3 | 45* | 0 | – | 1 | 92 | 140 | 67 | 68 | 3916*2436 |
| SIR Dunkley | 170 | 155 | 3175 | 22.8 | 124.8 | 123* | 17 | 1 | 56 | 129 | 134 | 61 | 25 | 49*14571610 |
| A Gardner | 264 | 237 | 4857 | 23.8 | 126.9 | 114 | 29 | 1 | 167 | 100 | 174 | 244 | 250 | 3*35*53*058 |
| AC Kerr | 280 | 233 | 5747 | 32.6 | 119.0 | 106* | 26 | 3 | 19 | 103 | 150 | 126 | 83 | 42230455 |
| F Nicklin | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | – | 0 |
| EA Perry | 309 | 273 | 8224 | 42.8 | 117.1 | 111 | 51 | 3 | 162 | 98 | 158 | 325 | 661 | 13*2*56711 |
| CG Sippel | 59 | 16 | 38 | 9.5 | 82.6 | 6* | 0 | – | 0 | – | 90 | – | 13 | 02*2*0*4 |
| Siow Tzin Yee | 51 | 48 | 778 | 19.9 | 95.7 | 69* | 3 | – | 2 | 79 | 120 | – | – | 24812126 |
| SJ Coyte | 142 | 68 | 421 | 11.1 | 113.5 | 30 | 0 | – | 14 | 0 | 124 | 119 | 13 | 5*42415*8 |
Bowling
| Player | Inns | Overs | Wkts | Ave | Econ | SR | Best | Dot % | PP Econ | Death Econ | Venue | v Opp | Recent (latest first) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Bray | 18 | 53 | 18 | 21.2 | 7.21 | 17.7 | 4/15 | 36 | 6.82 | 7.83 | 1 | 2 | 1/181/110/180/290/15 |
| M Brown | 99 | 325.1 | 91 | 25.3 | 7.09 | 21.4 | 3/16 | 40 | 6.95 | 7.88 | 10 | 7 | 0/301/350/281/311/18 |
| EA Burns | 79 | 205.5 | 75 | 19.4 | 7.06 | 16.5 | 5/25 | 38 | 7.47 | 7.45 | 2 | 5 | 0/361/112/192/33/31 |
| A Capsey | 88 | 212.2 | 72 | 21.1 | 7.17 | 17.7 | 5/25 | 35 | 7.24 | 8.09 | 15 | 0 | 2/271/50/184/142/12 |
| L Cheatle | 84 | 271.3 | 84 | 23.4 | 7.23 | 19.4 | 3/15 | 43 | 6.64 | 9.23 | 5 | 12 | 1/432/390/191/302/36 |
| SIR Dunkley | 37 | 87.4 | 28 | 22.8 | 7.27 | 18.8 | 3/16 | 41 | 7.00 | 7.02 | 2 | – | 0/140/161/50/111/8 |
| A Gardner | 242 | 729 | 228 | 23.1 | 7.23 | 19.2 | 5/12 | 38 | 6.68 | 8.20 | 10 | 14 | 0/322/130/250/170/18 |
| AC Kerr | 275 | 1011.4 | 349 | 18.1 | 6.26 | 17.4 | 5/10 | 40 | 6.84 | 7.02 | 11 | 11 | 0/323/172/230/240/41 |
| EA Perry | 250 | 664 | 186 | 24.3 | 6.80 | 21.4 | 6/15 | 47 | 6.28 | 7.95 | 6 | 12 | 0/72/92/141/10/14 |
| CG Sippel | 56 | 174.2 | 50 | 26.5 | 7.60 | 20.9 | 4/27 | 37 | 7.44 | 8.03 | 0 | 7 | 0/130/102/120/80/18 |
| Siow Tzin Yee | 10 | 31 | 14 | 10.2 | 4.61 | 13.3 | 5/9 | 53 | 5.33 | 6.33 | – | – | 0/321/140/92/162/16 |
| SJ Coyte | 133 | 421.3 | 132 | 21.7 | 6.80 | 19.2 | 3/9 | 38 | 6.64 | 7.17 | 12 | 10 | 0/281/110/80/70/21 |
How often each player has reached each score in their last 50 women's T20 innings before 29 Oct 2026. Odds are decimal: 100 ÷ the percentage. Hover a number for the count; faded rows have fewer than 10 innings.
Melbourne Renegades
| Player | Inns | 10+ | 20+ | 30+ | 50+ | 70+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJS Dottin | 50 | 68%1.47 | 32%3.12 | 14%7.14 | 4%25.00 | 0%– |
| N Faltum | 50 | 36%2.78 | 18%5.56 | 6%16.67 | 2%50.00 | 0%– |
| T Flintoff | 40 | 40%2.50 | 10%10.00 | 8%13.33 | 2%40.00 | 0%– |
| MH Illingworth | 11 | 9%10.99 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| Sara Kennedy | 4 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| HK Matthews | 50 | 82%1.22 | 58%1.72 | 40%2.50 | 32%3.12 | 12%8.33 |
| S Molineux | 50 | 44%2.27 | 20%5.00 | 16%6.25 | 6%16.67 | 0%– |
| TJ Vlaeminck | 16 | 19%5.32 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| G Wareham | 50 | 66%1.52 | 42%2.38 | 30%3.33 | 6%16.67 | 0%– |
| C Webb | 50 | 62%1.61 | 44%2.27 | 26%3.85 | 4%25.00 | 0%– |
| O Porter | 14 | 14%6.99 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| AS Wikman | 9 | 44%2.25 | 44%2.25 | 33%3.00 | 11%9.01 | 0%– |
Sydney Sixers
| Player | Inns | 10+ | 20+ | 30+ | 50+ | 70+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Bray | 10 | 20%5.00 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| M Brown | 50 | 52%1.92 | 26%3.85 | 12%8.33 | 0%– | 0%– |
| EA Burns | 50 | 46%2.17 | 26%3.85 | 18%5.56 | 8%12.50 | 2%50.00 |
| A Capsey | 50 | 54%1.85 | 32%3.12 | 16%6.25 | 6%16.67 | 4%25.00 |
| L Cheatle | 26 | 12%8.70 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| M Darke | 31 | 39%2.58 | 19%5.15 | 16%6.21 | 0%– | 0%– |
| SIR Dunkley | 50 | 72%1.39 | 58%1.72 | 38%2.63 | 18%5.56 | 4%25.00 |
| A Gardner | 50 | 52%1.92 | 36%2.78 | 26%3.85 | 18%5.56 | 2%50.00 |
| AC Kerr | 50 | 66%1.52 | 56%1.79 | 48%2.08 | 20%5.00 | 12%8.33 |
| F Nicklin | 1 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| EA Perry | 50 | 70%1.43 | 54%1.85 | 42%2.38 | 20%5.00 | 10%10.00 |
| CG Sippel | 16 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| Siow Tzin Yee | 48 | 50%2.00 | 29%3.42 | 19%5.32 | 6%16.13 | 0%– |
| SJ Coyte | 50 | 26%3.85 | 10%10.00 | 2%50.00 | 0%– | 0%– |
How often each bowler has taken at least this many wickets in their last 50 women's T20 innings with the ball before 29 Oct 2026. Only wickets credited to the bowler count. Odds are decimal: 100 ÷ the percentage. Hover a number for the count; faded rows have fewer than 10 innings.
Melbourne Renegades
| Player | Inns | 1+ wkts | 2+ wkts | 3+ wkts | 4+ wkts | 5+ wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJS Dottin | 50 | 62%1.61 | 28%3.57 | 4%25.00 | 0%– | 0%– |
| T Flintoff | 50 | 48%2.08 | 16%6.25 | 6%16.67 | 0%– | 0%– |
| MH Illingworth | 28 | 54%1.87 | 7%14.08 | 4%27.78 | 0%– | 0%– |
| Sara Kennedy | 12 | 25%4.00 | 8%12.05 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| HK Matthews | 50 | 70%1.43 | 34%2.94 | 16%6.25 | 0%– | 0%– |
| S Molineux | 50 | 74%1.35 | 40%2.50 | 10%10.00 | 4%25.00 | 0%– |
| TJ Vlaeminck | 49 | 53%1.88 | 24%4.08 | 10%9.80 | 2%50.00 | 0%– |
| G Wareham | 50 | 66%1.52 | 38%2.63 | 16%6.25 | 0%– | 0%– |
| C Webb | 19 | 42%2.38 | 10%9.52 | 5%18.87 | 0%– | 0%– |
| O Porter | 3 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| AS Wikman | 4 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
Sydney Sixers
| Player | Inns | 1+ wkts | 2+ wkts | 3+ wkts | 4+ wkts | 5+ wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Bray | 18 | 67%1.50 | 22%4.50 | 6%17.86 | 6%17.86 | 0%– |
| M Brown | 50 | 62%1.61 | 36%2.78 | 8%12.50 | 0%– | 0%– |
| EA Burns | 50 | 62%1.61 | 30%3.33 | 12%8.33 | 2%50.00 | 2%50.00 |
| A Capsey | 50 | 58%1.72 | 26%3.85 | 8%12.50 | 4%25.00 | 2%50.00 |
| L Cheatle | 50 | 72%1.39 | 36%2.78 | 6%16.67 | 0%– | 0%– |
| SIR Dunkley | 37 | 49%2.06 | 19%5.29 | 8%12.35 | 0%– | 0%– |
| A Gardner | 50 | 60%1.67 | 28%3.57 | 14%7.14 | 8%12.50 | 2%50.00 |
| AC Kerr | 50 | 72%1.39 | 44%2.27 | 12%8.33 | 4%25.00 | 2%50.00 |
| EA Perry | 50 | 46%2.17 | 26%3.85 | 4%25.00 | 2%50.00 | 2%50.00 |
| CG Sippel | 50 | 56%1.79 | 28%3.57 | 8%12.50 | 2%50.00 | 0%– |
| Siow Tzin Yee | 10 | 60%1.67 | 40%2.50 | 20%5.00 | 10%10.00 | 10%10.00 |
| SJ Coyte | 50 | 48%2.08 | 18%5.56 | 6%16.67 | 0%– | 0%– |
Average number of 4s and 6s per innings over the last 50 women's T20 innings before 29 Oct 2026 - each team's batting innings, and each batter's own innings. Hover a number for the total; faded rows have fewer than 10 innings.
Teams
| Team | Inns | 4s per innings | 6s per innings | 4s + 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Renegades | 50 |
14.1
|
1.8
|
15.9 |
| Sydney Sixers | 50 |
15.0
|
2.4
|
17.4 |
Batters
Melbourne Renegades
| Player | Inns | 4s | 6s | 4s + 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJS Dottin | 50 | 1.54 | 0.66 | 2.20 |
| N Faltum | 50 | 0.94 | 0.10 | 1.04 |
| T Flintoff | 40 | 0.82 | 0.23 | 1.05 |
| MH Illingworth | 11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 |
| Sara Kennedy | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| HK Matthews | 50 | 4.50 | 0.72 | 5.22 |
| S Molineux | 50 | 1.70 | 0.16 | 1.86 |
| TJ Vlaeminck | 16 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 0.50 |
| G Wareham | 50 | 2.18 | 0.46 | 2.64 |
| C Webb | 50 | 2.20 | 0.08 | 2.28 |
| O Porter | 14 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.71 |
| AS Wikman | 9 | 2.44 | 0.00 | 2.44 |
Sydney Sixers
| Player | Inns | 4s | 6s | 4s + 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Bray | 10 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.70 |
| M Brown | 50 | 1.30 | 0.24 | 1.54 |
| EA Burns | 50 | 1.62 | 0.18 | 1.80 |
| A Capsey | 50 | 2.06 | 0.26 | 2.32 |
| L Cheatle | 26 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| M Darke | 31 | 1.42 | 0.03 | 1.45 |
| SIR Dunkley | 50 | 3.58 | 0.44 | 4.02 |
| A Gardner | 50 | 1.94 | 0.70 | 2.64 |
| AC Kerr | 50 | 3.90 | 0.20 | 4.10 |
| F Nicklin | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EA Perry | 50 | 3.84 | 0.56 | 4.40 |
| CG Sippel | 16 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Siow Tzin Yee | 48 | 1.85 | 0.04 | 1.90 |
| SJ Coyte | 50 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.70 |
Players currently on a run of 2 or more women's T20 innings in a row reaching each level, counting back from their latest innings before 29 Oct 2026. Each number is the length of the run; a not-out counts by its runs. Bowling only counts innings in which the player bowled, and only wickets credited to the bowler.
Batting
Melbourne Renegades
| Player | 10+ | 20+ | 30+ | 50+ | 70+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJS Dottin | 9 | – | – | – | – |
| T Flintoff | 2 | – | – | – | – |
| HK Matthews | 10 | 3 | – | – | – |
| AS Wikman | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | – |
Sydney Sixers
| Player | 10+ | 20+ | 30+ | 50+ | 70+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Brown | 6 | – | – | – | – |
| EA Burns | 3 | – | – | – | – |
| SIR Dunkley | 8 | – | – | – | – |
Bowling
Melbourne Renegades
| Player | 1+ wkts | 2+ wkts | 3+ wkts | 4+ wkts | 5+ wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DJS Dottin | 4 | 2 | – | – | – |
| MH Illingworth | 3 | – | – | – | – |
| S Molineux | 4 | – | – | – | – |
Sydney Sixers
| Player | 1+ wkts | 2+ wkts | 3+ wkts | 4+ wkts | 5+ wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Bray | 2 | – | – | – | – |
| A Capsey | 2 | – | – | – | – |
| L Cheatle | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Every batter v bowler pairing between the two squads with at least 6 balls, most balls first. Outs only count dismissals credited to the bowler.
Melbourne Renegades batters v Sydney Sixers bowlers
| Batter | Bowler | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR | Dot % | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HK Matthews | A Gardner | 115 | 116 | 4 | 100.9 | 53 | 18 | 1 |
| HK Matthews | EA Perry | 61 | 68 | 1 | 111.5 | 49 | 7 | 2 |
| G Wareham | AC Kerr | 50 | 78 | 1 | 156.0 | 14 | 6 | 3 |
| HK Matthews | AC Kerr | 48 | 47 | 3 | 97.9 | 50 | 5 | 1 |
| S Molineux | A Gardner | 46 | 42 | 3 | 91.3 | 52 | 4 | 1 |
| DJS Dottin | AC Kerr | 35 | 43 | 3 | 122.9 | 40 | 5 | 1 |
| DJS Dottin | EA Perry | 33 | 37 | 3 | 112.1 | 58 | 6 | 1 |
| C Webb | L Cheatle | 32 | 39 | 1 | 121.9 | 41 | 6 | 0 |
| G Wareham | A Gardner | 31 | 38 | 1 | 122.6 | 29 | 3 | 1 |
| C Webb | A Gardner | 29 | 32 | 1 | 110.3 | 34 | 4 | 0 |
| S Molineux | SJ Coyte | 28 | 45 | 1 | 160.7 | 25 | 5 | 1 |
| S Molineux | EA Perry | 28 | 22 | 0 | 78.6 | 57 | 2 | 0 |
| C Webb | AC Kerr | 27 | 27 | 1 | 100.0 | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| DJS Dottin | SJ Coyte | 26 | 27 | 1 | 103.8 | 42 | 4 | 0 |
| C Webb | CG Sippel | 26 | 26 | 1 | 100.0 | 46 | 3 | 0 |
| DJS Dottin | EA Burns | 24 | 38 | 2 | 158.3 | 54 | 5 | 2 |
| DJS Dottin | A Gardner | 21 | 30 | 1 | 142.9 | 43 | 2 | 2 |
| HK Matthews | EA Burns | 21 | 17 | 1 | 81.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 |
| G Wareham | SJ Coyte | 20 | 23 | 1 | 115.0 | 50 | 4 | 0 |
| C Webb | EA Burns | 20 | 13 | 2 | 65.0 | 40 | 0 | 0 |
| G Wareham | EA Perry | 19 | 28 | 1 | 147.4 | 47 | 4 | 1 |
| G Wareham | L Cheatle | 18 | 36 | 0 | 200.0 | 22 | 2 | 2 |
| HK Matthews | A Capsey | 18 | 15 | 1 | 83.3 | 67 | 3 | 0 |
| HK Matthews | L Cheatle | 17 | 16 | 0 | 94.1 | 41 | 1 | 0 |
| N Faltum | L Cheatle | 15 | 14 | 1 | 93.3 | 40 | 0 | 0 |
| C Webb | SJ Coyte | 15 | 9 | 1 | 60.0 | 60 | 1 | 0 |
| DJS Dottin | L Cheatle | 14 | 28 | 0 | 200.0 | 36 | 3 | 2 |
| G Wareham | M Brown | 14 | 25 | 0 | 178.6 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| C Webb | EA Perry | 14 | 16 | 0 | 114.3 | 50 | 1 | 1 |
| N Faltum | A Gardner | 12 | 13 | 1 | 108.3 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Sydney Sixers batters v Melbourne Renegades bowlers
| Batter | Bowler | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR | Dot % | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EA Perry | HK Matthews | 131 | 163 | 1 | 124.4 | 30 | 17 | 3 |
| AC Kerr | G Wareham | 107 | 106 | 3 | 99.1 | 36 | 9 | 0 |
| EA Perry | G Wareham | 87 | 101 | 1 | 116.1 | 34 | 11 | 1 |
| SIR Dunkley | HK Matthews | 84 | 87 | 6 | 103.6 | 46 | 8 | 2 |
| EA Perry | S Molineux | 76 | 66 | 0 | 86.8 | 53 | 3 | 3 |
| A Gardner | G Wareham | 55 | 94 | 7 | 170.9 | 34 | 7 | 7 |
| A Gardner | HK Matthews | 51 | 63 | 3 | 123.5 | 45 | 7 | 2 |
| EA Perry | DJS Dottin | 44 | 51 | 3 | 115.9 | 48 | 5 | 2 |
| EA Perry | T Flintoff | 39 | 47 | 1 | 120.5 | 38 | 7 | 0 |
| SIR Dunkley | DJS Dottin | 39 | 42 | 2 | 107.7 | 54 | 6 | 1 |
| A Capsey | HK Matthews | 35 | 53 | 2 | 151.4 | 37 | 2 | 5 |
| A Gardner | T Flintoff | 33 | 46 | 0 | 139.4 | 58 | 8 | 1 |
| AC Kerr | S Molineux | 33 | 36 | 2 | 109.1 | 27 | 3 | 0 |
| EA Burns | S Molineux | 27 | 48 | 1 | 177.8 | 18 | 5 | 1 |
| EA Burns | DJS Dottin | 24 | 27 | 2 | 112.5 | 38 | 3 | 0 |
| A Gardner | DJS Dottin | 24 | 20 | 1 | 83.3 | 54 | 1 | 1 |
| EA Perry | TJ Vlaeminck | 22 | 12 | 0 | 54.5 | 59 | 1 | 0 |
| A Gardner | S Molineux | 21 | 33 | 0 | 157.1 | 33 | 3 | 2 |
| A Capsey | G Wareham | 21 | 18 | 0 | 85.7 | 52 | 1 | 1 |
| AC Kerr | DJS Dottin | 20 | 29 | 1 | 145.0 | 25 | 4 | 0 |
| AC Kerr | T Flintoff | 20 | 25 | 1 | 125.0 | 40 | 4 | 0 |
| EA Burns | HK Matthews | 19 | 17 | 2 | 89.5 | 53 | 2 | 0 |
| SIR Dunkley | G Wareham | 18 | 19 | 1 | 105.6 | 44 | 3 | 0 |
| A Capsey | S Molineux | 18 | 16 | 2 | 88.9 | 56 | 2 | 0 |
| EA Burns | G Wareham | 18 | 15 | 0 | 83.3 | 50 | 1 | 0 |
| EA Perry | Sara Kennedy | 17 | 24 | 0 | 141.2 | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| AC Kerr | HK Matthews | 17 | 18 | 1 | 105.9 | 41 | 2 | 0 |
| EA Perry | C Webb | 16 | 17 | 0 | 106.2 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| A Gardner | TJ Vlaeminck | 15 | 13 | 0 | 86.7 | 53 | 1 | 0 |
| A Gardner | MH Illingworth | 14 | 17 | 0 | 121.4 | 43 | 3 | 0 |
Junction Oval
- Matches
- 57 since 1 Dec 2018
- Average 1st innings
- 142.5
- Average 2nd innings
- 130.8
- Won batting first
- 22 (40%)
- Won chasing
- 33
- Toss winner won
- 53%
- Highest total
- 192/4 Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades, 12 Nov 2022
- Lowest total
- 74 (19.5 ov) Bangladesh v New Zealand, 29 Feb 2020
Scoring by phase here
| Phase | Run rate | Runs / innings | Wickets / innings | Dot % | Boundary % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (overs 1-6) | 6.69 | 40.0 | 1.31 | 49.9 | 15.5 |
| Middle (overs 7-15) | 7.24 | 62.7 | 2.67 | 35.3 | 13.8 |
| Death (overs 16-20) | 8.64 | 38.6 | 2.14 | 27.2 | 16.6 |
Latest matches here
-
6 Dec 2025Melbourne Stars 66/6 (10 ov) Sydney Thunder 79/1 (7.1 ov)Sydney Thunder won by 9 wickets
-
5 Dec 2025Sydney Sixers 130/9 Melbourne Renegades 134/4 (16.2 ov)Melbourne Renegades won by 6 wickets
-
29 Nov 2025Melbourne Stars 160/5 Melbourne Renegades 115 (16.3 ov)Melbourne Stars won by 45 runs
-
27 Nov 2025Melbourne Renegades 150 Perth Scorchers 151/6 (18.4 ov)Perth Scorchers won by 4 wickets
-
26 Nov 2025Melbourne Stars 151/6 Hobart Hurricanes 114 (16.2 ov)Melbourne Stars won by 37 runs
These statistics were produced on 12 Oct 2026 from 3500 women's T20 matches (latest 7 Oct 2026) and are not updated afterwards. Download as JSON.